Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,8383,628
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1794,461
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3543,948
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8085,473
ZhengzhouChina 9,9706,195
ZhijiangChina 9,3535,812
ZagrebCroatia 6,9344,309
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2454,502
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,9563,701
ZahedanIran 5,6443,507
ZanjanIran 5,8643,644
ZacatecasMexico 15,3859,560
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1416,302
ZinderNiger 4,1842,600
ZhobPakistan 6,3163,925
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9626,190
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9626,190
ZamoscPoland 7,3094,542
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5854,714
ZigalovoRussia 10,1316,295
ZiganskRussia 11,4307,103
ZyryankaRussia 12,6577,865
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2004,474
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3214,550
ZanzibarTanzania 1,051653
ZonguldakTurkey 6,2063,857
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,9084,292
ZitomirUkraine 7,1984,473
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,0114,357
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,1194,424
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,9009,880
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,0588,736
ZambeziZambia 1,206750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -