Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1563,825
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0933,787
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2513,885
YaoundeCameroon 3,2192,001
YokoCameroon 3,2732,034
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,9287,412
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1248,777
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,3868,939
YanjiChina 11,5067,150
YichangChina 9,6215,978
YinchuanChina 9,4885,896
YiningChina 8,0434,998
YariguiesColombia 12,1407,544
YamasaDominican Republic 11,9897,450
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0627,495
YazdIran 5,5643,458
YakushimaJapan 11,4097,090
YamagataJapan 12,3807,693
YamaguchiJapan 11,5467,175
YokkaichiJapan 12,0227,471
YokohamaJapan 12,3057,646
YonagoJapan 11,7357,292
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5386,549
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7437,297
YeMyanmar 7,7254,801
YolaNigeria 3,5552,209
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2206,972
YurimaguasPeru 12,0187,468
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2765,143
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,5607,805
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4764,024
Yakima, WaUsa 15,7319,776
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,9649,299
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,2789,494
York, PaUsa 12,8277,971
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,1268,156
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,26510,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -