Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,0936,893
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7564,198
WilliamtownAustralia 11,5727,191
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,1777,567
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9105,537
WoomeraAustralia 10,3406,425
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9876,206
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,0177,467
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,0778,126
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,7399,159
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,7829,186
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,1178,151
Windsor, OnCanada 13,3028,266
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,1288,779
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,4588,984
WillemstadCuraçao 11,7437,297
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,66011,596
WajimaJapan 12,0737,502
WakamatsuJapan 12,3397,668
WakayamaJapan 11,8867,386
WakkanaiJapan 12,4897,761
WajirKenya 1,8971,179
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,2941,425
WindhoekNamibia 2,0281,260
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9608,053
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0118,085
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9108,022
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6947,888
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9608,053
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0008,079
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8257,970
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9178,026
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9488,046
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7497,922
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4007,706
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0398,102
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9218,029
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9798,065
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2507,612
WintonNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9688,058
WarsawPoland 7,5034,662
WroclawPoland 7,4674,640
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2767,007
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1941,985
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0302,505
WauSudan 2,5431,581
WaddingtonUk 8,2065,099
Waco, TxUsa 14,7399,159
Wake IslandUsa 14,9379,282
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,7829,186
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,4368,970
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3918,321
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,6599,731
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8798,624
Warren, OhUsa 13,1568,176
Warren, PaUsa 12,9818,066
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,0318,719
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,8347,975
Washington, IaUsa 14,0668,741
Washington, InUsa 13,6918,508
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,0338,720
Watertown, NyUsa 12,7217,905
Watertown, SdUsa 14,3238,901
Watertown, WiUsa 13,7748,559
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4108,333
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3488,294
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3408,289
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,9638,677
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,8378,599
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,7699,178
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,4678,990
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,1678,182
West Chester, PaUsa 12,7417,918
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1128,148
West Point, GaUsa 13,5818,439
West Point, NyUsa 12,5707,811
White Hall, IlUsa 13,9468,666
Whitestown, InUsa 13,5898,445
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,8039,199
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,6129,080
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,5359,654
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,7147,901
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,8367,976
Williamson, WvUsa 13,2718,247
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,8137,962
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,6319,092
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,7417,918
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,7087,897
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,9208,029
Windsor, IlUsa 13,8618,614
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,2578,238
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,1558,796
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,0119,950
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,0298,718
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2068,206
Winslow, AzUsa 15,8309,837
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,2028,204
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,9618,054
Wooster, OhUsa 13,2378,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -