Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,2803,902
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0296,232
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9626,191
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9936,210
ViennaAustria 7,1794,461
VitebskBelarus 7,7454,813
VassourasBrazil 8,1905,089
VicosaBrazil 8,1355,055
VitoriaBrazil 7,8844,899
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0424,997
VarnaBulgaria 6,4283,994
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,8197,966
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,6269,710
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,7599,172
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,7099,140
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,6869,747
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,7259,772
ValdiviaChile 10,4266,479
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,3406,426
VallenarChile 10,5966,584
ValparaisoChile 10,5226,539
VanguardiaColombia 12,0477,486
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4177,094
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2455,124
VestervigDenmark 8,2625,134
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,0027,458
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,9847,447
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1527,551
VilsandiEstonia 8,1635,073
VaasaFinland 8,6715,388
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,8136,098
VeravalIndia 5,5573,453
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4504,008
ValentiaIreland 8,5205,295
VeniceItaly 7,0084,355
VeronaItaly 7,0444,377
VicenzaItaly 7,0394,374
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,6664,142
ViterboItaly 6,7074,168
VolterraItaly 6,8464,254
VientianeLaos 8,3015,159
VarenaLithuania 7,6804,772
VilniusLithuania 7,7154,794
VeracruzMexico 14,7239,149
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8914,904
VaernesNorway 8,8785,517
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7545,440
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,4205,854
VillarricaParaguay 9,3905,835
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,7044,166
VanavaraRussia 10,2336,359
VasileviciRussia 7,4144,607
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8654,888
VerhojanskRussia 11,8647,372
ViljujskRussia 11,3047,024
VitimRussia 10,7306,668
Vize IslandRussia 10,7316,668
VladivostokRussia 11,7047,273
VolgogradRussia 7,0804,400
VologdaRussia 8,2045,098
VoronezRussia 7,3514,568
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,3358,286
VytegraRussia 8,3795,207
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,5591,590
ValenciaSpain 6,9824,339
ValladolidSpain 7,3994,598
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6664,764
VisbySweden 8,1375,056
VanTurkey 5,9453,694
ValleyUk 8,3745,204
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0884,405
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,46810,233
Valdez, AkUsa 14,8099,203
Valentine, NeUsa 14,6759,119
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,9169,890
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,4028,950
Vevay, InUsa 13,5298,407
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,1368,784
Victoria, TxUsa 14,7569,169
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,9048,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -