Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4955,900
UaupesBrazil 11,2346,981
UbatubaBrazil 8,3125,165
UberabaBrazil 8,6755,391
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,1388,786
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4215,233
UpernavikGreenland 11,5417,171
UummannaqGreenland 11,3767,069
UdineItaly 7,0384,374
Ustica IslandItaly 6,2913,909
UenoJapan 11,9827,446
UnzendakeJapan 11,4147,093
UrakawaJapan 12,5887,822
UshibukaJapan 11,3827,073
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3317,662
UwajimaJapan 11,6327,229
UkmergeLithuania 7,7894,840
UtenaLithuania 7,8084,852
UlaangomMongolia 9,0855,646
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9406,177
UlgiiMongolia 8,9035,532
UliastaiMongolia 9,2615,755
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0155,602
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1796,326
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5477,175
UfaRussia 7,9404,934
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,6526,619
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1526,309
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,3478,294
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3056,404
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9955,590
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,6448,478
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9467,424
Ust-OlojRussia 12,9738,062
Umm BeninSudan 3,0451,892
UmeňSweden 8,7725,451
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4285,237
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3035,159
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0454,999
UrfaTurkey 5,7403,567
UsakTurkey 5,9153,676
Uman’Ukraine 7,0264,366
UzgorodUkraine 7,0994,412
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,0588,115
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,3238,279
Urbana, IlUsa 13,7588,549
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3988,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -