Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2073,857
TiranaAlbania 6,3653,955
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1853,222
TebessaAlgeria 6,1783,839
TimimounAlgeria 6,0643,768
TindoufAlgeria 6,5324,059
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0593,765
TrelewArgentina 9,6746,012
TucumanArgentina 10,2026,340
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4806,512
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,4806,512
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6067,212
TibooburraAustralia 10,8746,758
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7407,295
TshaneBotswana 1,6881,049
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6855,397
TarauacaBrazil 11,3797,071
TauaBrazil 8,1975,094
TefeBrazil 10,8786,760
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0515,003
TeresinaBrazil 8,4795,269
TiriosBrazil 10,0926,271
TorresBrazil 8,6635,383
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0305,611
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0395,617
TriunfoBrazil 7,9054,913
TucuruiBrazil 9,2585,753
TuriacuBrazil 8,8475,498
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,9048,018
Terrace, BcCanada 15,3099,513
Teslin, YtCanada 14,8089,202
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,1528,794
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,2428,850
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8708,619
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,6498,481
Timmins, OnCanada 13,0748,124
Tofino, BcCanada 15,7429,782
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,9968,076
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,0158,087
Trenton, OnCanada 12,8437,981
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,4958,386
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,5537,179
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4216,476
TaiyuanChina 9,9796,201
TaoyuanChina 10,3776,449
TengchongChina 8,2225,109
TønderDenmark 8,0635,011
TylstrupDenmark 8,2615,134
TystofteDenmark 8,0304,990
TamayoDominican Republic 12,1057,522
TahrirEgypt 5,0153,116
TantaEgypt 5,0283,124
TallinEstonia 8,2435,122
TartuEstonia 8,1025,035
TampereFinland 8,4785,268
TurkuFinland 8,3905,214
ToulonFrance 7,0084,355
ToulouseFrance 7,2574,510
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,81510,449
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8089,823
TchibanGabon 2,8521,772
TbilisiGeorgia 6,3233,929
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6204,735
TamaleGhana 4,6892,914
ThessalonikiGreece 6,2083,858
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,8973,665
TimehriGuyana 10,4566,497
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,7258,529
TelaHonduras 13,7778,561
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3473,323
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3473,323
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0955,652
TabrizIran 5,9603,704
TeheranIran 5,8423,630
Tel AvivIsrael 5,1513,201
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,3403,940
TarvisioItaly 7,0734,395
TermoliItaly 6,5674,081
TorinoItaly 7,1224,425
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1414,438
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,2373,876
TrevicoItaly 6,4614,015
TrevisoItaly 7,0284,367
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9834,339
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1274,429
TabouIvory Coast 5,0413,132
TadotsuJapan 11,7577,306
TakadaJapan 12,1907,575
TakamatsuJapan 11,7867,324
TakayamaJapan 12,0947,516
TanegashimaJapan 11,4457,112
TatenoJapan 12,3517,675
TateyamaJapan 12,3217,657
TokushimaJapan 11,8297,351
TokyoJapan 12,3177,654
TomakomaiJapan 12,4867,759
TottoriJapan 11,8167,343
ToyamaJapan 12,0947,516
ToyookaJapan 11,8697,376
TsuJapan 12,0157,466
TsurugaJapan 11,9837,446
TsuyamaJapan 11,7917,327
TurgayKazakhstan 7,6674,764
TripoliLebanon 5,4253,371
TobrukLibya 5,2513,263
TripoliLibya 5,6863,534
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8984,908
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,6691,037
TolanaroMadagascar 1,7821,107
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,416880
ThyoloMalawi 228142
TawauMalaysia 9,4405,866
TessalitMali 5,2893,286
TimbuktuMali 5,3573,329
TombMali 5,3523,326
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1983,852
TacubayaMexico 15,0449,348
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,9049,261
TarialanMongolia 9,6906,021
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4025,842
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5505,935
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6786,014
TangierMorocco 6,9864,341
TarfayaMorocco 6,9264,304
TazaMorocco 6,7454,191
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8884,902
TaungooMyanmar 7,7484,814
ThandweMyanmar 7,5244,675
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4018,328
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0348,099
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9397,419
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6687,872
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9108,022
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8937,390
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9578,051
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7807,941
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1847,571
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1787,567
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3597,680
TahouaNiger 4,5542,830
TillaberyNiger 4,8062,986
TaejonNorth Korea 11,2186,971
TromsoNorway 9,4175,852
TrondheimNorway 8,8835,520
ThumraitOman 4,1662,589
TacnaPeru 10,9966,833
TarapotoPeru 12,0247,472
TrujilloPeru 12,2577,616
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3956,459
TorunPoland 7,6394,747
TimisoaraRomania 6,8084,231
TambovRussia 7,4944,657
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,9674,329
TaraRussia 8,7415,432
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,5375,927
TermezRussia 6,6984,162
TernejRussia 12,0917,513
TobolskRussia 8,6345,365
TomskRussia 9,1585,691
Tot’MaRussia 8,2975,156
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7735,452
TuapseRussia 6,5144,048
TuraRussia 10,3356,422
TurukhanskRussia 9,9476,181
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0392,510
TortosaSpain 7,0494,380
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7743,588
TokerSudan 3,6612,275
TartousSyria 5,4743,401
TaipeiTaiwan 10,4066,466
TaboraTanzania 1,039645
TakThailand 7,9204,921
TrangThailand 7,6054,726
TabligboTogo 4,2972,670
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,2393,256
TunisTunisia 6,2203,865
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,3483,945
TireeUk 8,7485,436
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4075,224
TernopilUkraine 7,1504,443
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0195,605
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5408,414
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,6689,115
Talladega, AlUsa 13,6748,497
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5278,406
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3578,300
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,8858,007
Taunton, MaUsa 12,3277,660
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,4218,962
Temple, TxUsa 14,7609,172
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,1578,797
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,8698,619
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,3368,287
Toledo, IaUsa 14,1198,774
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3818,315
Tooele, UtUsa 15,6609,731
Topeka, KsUsa 14,4198,960
Towanda, PaUsa 12,7717,936
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,1879,437
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,6007,830
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,9709,924
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,5179,021
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,8188,587
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,8618,613
TashkentUzbekistan 7,1594,448
TumeremoVenezuela 10,8206,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -