Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5584,075
ShkoderAlbania 6,4524,010
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3743,961
SaltaArgentina 10,2946,397
San AntonioArgentina 9,7396,052
San LuisArgentina 10,0946,273
San RafaelArgentina 10,2286,356
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8056,093
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0876,268
SarmientoArgentina 9,8846,142
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4587,120
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4657,124
SalzburgAustria 7,2234,488
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3163,925
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1843,843
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2873,907
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0205,605
SaveBenin 4,2992,671
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2896,394
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6674,143
SalvadorBrazil 7,8304,866
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0335,613
SantaremBrazil 9,8306,108
SantosBrazil 8,4295,238
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6255,359
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4245,856
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9414,935
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7015,407
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1885,710
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3325,178
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7065,410
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8624,885
São PauloBrazil 8,4675,262
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6025,345
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1276,915
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0645,011
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9084,914
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3045,160
SobralBrazil 8,2505,126
SoureBrazil 9,2145,726
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5145,291
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9185,542
SurubimBrazil 7,6464,751
SadovoBulgaria 6,3493,946
SandanskiBulgaria 6,3143,924
SofiaBulgaria 6,4313,997
SiemreapCambodia 8,2555,130
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4447,112
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,9859,312
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,9227,408
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,5169,642
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,5027,769
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,9127,402
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,5759,057
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,3478,294
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,0117,464
Scott, SkCanada 14,6779,120
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,9707,438
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,7297,289
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,3757,690
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,9108,644
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8358,597
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,7678,555
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,7409,160
Smithers, BcCanada 15,2339,466
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,4007,084
Summerside, PeCanada 11,7717,315
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,7529,167
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,7599,171
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4797,133
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2194,486
SalCape Verde 7,1674,454
SantiagoChile 10,4686,505
SewellChile 10,4186,474
ShanghaiChina 10,5666,566
ShantouChina 9,8866,143
ShenyangChina 11,0006,836
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1128,148
Simon BolivarColombia 12,2827,632
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3138,273
SibenikCroatia 6,7194,175
SplitCroatia 6,6814,152
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9534,942
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1775,081
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0277,474
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9077,399
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,9287,412
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0397,481
SamanaDominican Republic 11,9247,410
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,9777,443
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,0897,513
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,0347,478
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1127,526
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,8427,359
SanchezDominican Republic 11,9537,428
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0717,501
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,1397,543
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,9687,437
San GabrielEcuador 12,4017,706
SalloumEgypt 5,1893,225
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9303,064
SohagEgypt 4,5532,830
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7822,971
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,9328,657
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9085,536
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,1045,657
StrasbourgFrance 7,4694,641
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6926,023
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,9766,199
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4303,995
SchleswigGermany 8,0044,974
StuttgartGermany 7,4384,622
SamosGreece 5,8353,626
Skiros IslandGreece 6,0123,736
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,6403,505
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,2556,994
SiguiriGuinea 5,5783,466
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9038,639
SzegedHungary 6,8834,277
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0704,393
StykkisholmurIceland 10,0206,226
SagarIndia 6,4323,997
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8834,277
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6787,257
SemnanIran 5,9043,669
ShahroudIran 6,0453,756
ShirazIran 5,2583,267
ShannonIreland 8,5205,294
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0004,350
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,5074,044
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,2413,878
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9454,316
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6684,144
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2473,882
SigonellaItaly 6,0973,789
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9383,069
SagaJapan 11,4267,100
SaigoJapan 11,7447,298
SakaiJapan 11,7277,287
SakataJapan 12,3397,668
SapporoJapan 12,4677,747
SaseboJapan 11,3727,067
SendaiJapan 12,4287,723
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6687,251
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4957,143
ShinjoJapan 12,3797,692
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9317,414
ShirakawaJapan 12,3647,683
ShizuokaJapan 12,1887,574
SumotoJapan 11,8637,372
SuttsuJapan 12,3787,692
SuwaJapan 12,1707,563
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,1576,933
SavannakhetLaos 8,4545,254
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8794,896
SiluteLithuania 7,8404,872
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3913,971
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,7131,064
SalimaMalawi 7245
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5065,907
SibuMalaysia 8,7355,428
SanMali 5,2903,287
SegouMali 5,4133,363
SikassoMali 5,2473,261
St. BrandonMauritius 2,7261,694
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,6009,072
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6235,980
SainshandMongolia 10,0516,246
SafiMorocco 6,9474,317
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8074,230
SittweMyanmar 7,4654,639
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7547,925
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5435,309
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3606,438
SaiqOman 4,8743,029
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1112,555
SurOman 4,9333,066
SialkotPakistan 6,7404,188
SibbiPakistan 6,0663,769
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4355,863
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5867,199
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4056,466
SandomierzPoland 7,3324,556
SniezkaPoland 7,4554,633
SuwalkiPoland 7,6874,776
SzczecinPoland 7,7594,822
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2804,524
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4315,239
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,5657,187
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,3661,470
Satu MareRomania 6,9994,349
SibiuRomania 6,7614,202
SulinaRomania 6,6284,119
SadrinskRussia 8,2915,152
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2685,138
SalekhardRussia 9,3765,826
SaratovRussia 7,4134,607
SejmcanRussia 12,8277,971
SelagoncyRussia 11,0236,850
Simusir IslandRussia 13,2538,235
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2717,004
SmolenskRussia 7,6834,774
SociRussia 6,4634,016
SortovalaRussia 8,4605,257
SuntarRussia 11,0736,881
SurgutRussia 9,0865,646
SverdlovskRussia 8,2795,145
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5745,328
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,2586,996
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,4442,140
SeychellesSeychelles 2,5631,593
SingaporeSingapore 7,8664,888
SliacSlovakia 7,1594,449
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2066,963
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0366,858
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3834,588
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3964,596
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5024,662
SevilleSpain 7,1204,424
SennarSudan 3,1001,926
ShambatSudan 3,3392,075
ShendiSudan 3,4502,144
StenseleSweden 8,9435,557
StockholmSweden 8,3215,171
StorlienSweden 8,8395,493
SundsvallSweden 8,6695,387
SantisSwitzerland 7,2824,525
SongeaTanzania 429266
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4265,236
SongkhlaThailand 7,6964,783
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9214,922
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6154,732
SurinThailand 8,2755,142
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6282,876
SokodeTogo 4,4782,783
SfaxTunisia 5,9943,725
SousseTunisia 6,1043,793
SamsunTurkey 6,1863,844
SiirtTurkey 5,8633,644
SivasTurkey 6,0193,740
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3223,928
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1695,077
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8715,513
SarataUkraine 6,7254,179
SarnyUkraine 7,3324,556
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5614,077
SumyUkraine 7,2464,503
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9743,091
SaltoUruguay 9,3915,836
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,42410,206
Safford, AzUsa 15,8559,853
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,4037,707
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3058,268
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,9848,690
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,5509,041
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,1358,784
Salem, InUsa 13,6058,454
Salem, OrUsa 15,9969,940
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,6219,707
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,0509,352
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,8949,255
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,47510,238
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,54910,283
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,5647,186
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,63810,339
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,9578,673
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,62710,332
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,60410,318
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2938,260
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,3398,289
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2298,221
Scott City, KsUsa 14,9009,259
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,9499,289
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6058,454
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,7309,775
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,7429,782
Sedan, KsUsa 14,5209,023
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,5929,689
Selma, AlUsa 13,7758,560
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,4867,759
Seymour, InUsa 13,6058,454
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5338,409
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,0429,347
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,4108,954
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,3738,932
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,3588,922
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5868,442
Southport, NcUsa 12,9298,034
Sparta, IlUsa 13,9388,661
Spencer, WvUsa 13,1768,188
Spickard, MoUsa 14,2278,841
Spokane, WaUsa 15,4909,625
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9168,648
Springfield, IlUsa 13,9008,638
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,2778,872
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,8259,212
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,0868,753
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,9838,689
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,6668,492
Stamford, CtUsa 12,5707,811
State College, PaUsa 12,8958,013
State University, MsUsa 13,9538,670
State University, NmUsa 15,6279,711
Staunton, VaUsa 13,0148,087
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,2599,482
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,0928,757
Stockton, CaUsa 16,45310,224
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,2738,870
Storrs, CtUsa 12,4237,720
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,3788,934
Summerville, ScUsa 13,1328,160
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,7519,788
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,2008,824
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,3908,942
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,7377,915
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,8884,280
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,0157,466
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4757,131
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7136,657
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7314,183
SocotraYemen 3,6942,296
SenangaZambia 1,197744
SerenjeZambia 454282
SeshekeZambia 1,122697
SolweziZambia 886550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -