Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7276,045
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6125,973
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9116,159
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6716,009
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0656,255
RosarioArgentina 9,6075,970
RichmondAustralia 11,4437,111
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9147,403
RecifeBrazil 7,5554,695
RemansoBrazil 8,2895,151
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0106,842
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1305,052
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7335,427
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0265,609
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,9489,289
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8548,609
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,5629,049
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,5669,051
Resolute, NtCanada 12,6307,848
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,2519,477
Roberval, QcCanada 12,4087,710
RuoqiangChina 8,1485,063
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4047,708
RandersDenmark 8,1845,086
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,1617,557
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,0097,463
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9648,677
RumipambaEcuador 12,4367,728
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8823,034
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7032,923
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8843,035
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7796,077
RostockGermany 7,9024,910
RhodesGreece 5,6773,528
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8746,136
ReykhólarIceland 10,0246,229
ReykjavíkIceland 9,9266,168
RamsarIran 5,9493,697
RashtIran 5,9623,705
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3685,200
RadicofaniItaly 6,7634,203
Resia PassItaly 7,1944,470
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8494,256
RivoltoItaly 7,0344,371
Rolle PassItaly 7,1064,416
RomeItaly 6,6434,128
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6374,124
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0064,354
RumoiJapan 12,4907,761
RigaLatvia 7,9794,958
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8224,861
RodriguesMauritius 3,1521,959
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6215,978
RabatMorocco 6,9104,294
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6234,737
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,599994
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5587,803
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3337,664
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3877,698
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9768,063
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9718,060
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9807,444
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9408,041
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1048,143
RivasNicaragua 13,5318,408
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9773,714
RebolyRussia 8,6955,403
Rostov On DonRussia 6,8684,268
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5442,824
RagaSudan 2,7051,681
RashadSudan 2,9331,823
RenkSudan 2,9031,804
RumbekSudan 2,4021,493
RanongThailand 7,5914,717
Roi EtThailand 8,3375,180
RizeTurkey 6,1883,845
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6054,105
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8144,234
RomnyUkraine 7,2374,497
RovnoUkraine 7,2604,511
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0223,121
RochaUruguay 8,9855,583
Racine, WiUsa 13,6848,503
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9988,077
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,8159,206
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,8179,207
Reading, PaUsa 12,7347,913
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,34610,158
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,1719,428
Redding, CaUsa 16,32210,143
Redlands, CaUsa 16,39310,187
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,24110,092
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,6558,486
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,8647,994
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,8647,994
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,0978,139
Rochester, MnUsa 14,0238,714
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,8627,993
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,3238,900
Rockford, IlUsa 13,8018,576
Rockville, InUsa 13,6748,497
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,2788,873
Rome, GaUsa 13,5748,435
Roseau, MnUsa 14,0878,754
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,15810,041
Roswell, NmUsa 15,3649,547
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,7447,919
Rushville, IlUsa 14,0088,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -