Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8079,823
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0594,386
ParanaArgentina 9,6125,973
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3595,816
PehuajoArgentina 9,6225,979
PergaminoArgentina 9,5615,941
PigeArgentina 9,6125,973
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9256,168
PosadasArgentina 9,3045,782
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7556,062
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4246,477
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2305,736
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4025,221
Port HedlandAustralia 8,8855,521
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5135,290
ParakouBenin 4,3712,716
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7144,793
ParacatuBrazil 8,6225,358
ParanaBrazil 8,8305,487
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6185,355
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0115,600
ParintinsBrazil 10,0436,241
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4205,233
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9415,556
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5555,316
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2215,109
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8784,895
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0635,010
PeixeBrazil 8,9175,541
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1215,047
PicosBrazil 8,2855,148
PiraiBrazil 8,2095,101
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8725,513
PompeuBrazil 8,3865,211
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4005,841
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5835,955
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8545,502
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6376,610
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7915,463
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9555,565
PosseBrazil 8,6395,368
PlevenBulgaria 6,4934,035
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3543,949
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2925,153
Peace River, AbCanada 14,7709,179
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,8337,975
Penticton, BcCanada 15,4439,596
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,8087,959
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,9088,021
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6068,455
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,6879,748
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,4317,103
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,6479,723
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,1968,821
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,4498,979
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1779,431
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3769,555
Princeton, BcCanada 14,3868,939
ParronChile 10,4366,485
Puerto AysenChile 10,1516,308
Puerto MonttChile 10,3466,429
Punta ArenasChile 9,7186,039
PingbianChina 9,8256,105
PeralesColombia 12,2207,593
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,4407,109
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3948,323
PragueCzech Republic 7,4254,614
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1537,552
PimentelDominican Republic 12,0047,460
PoloDominican Republic 12,1067,523
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0617,495
PichilingueEcuador 12,5267,784
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6357,852
PuyoEcuador 12,3517,675
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0753,153
ParisFrance 7,6934,781
PerpignanFrance 7,1074,417
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,0823,158
Port-GentilGabon 3,1881,981
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6128,458
PotsdamGermany 7,6924,780
PatrasGreece 5,9893,722
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8917,389
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,7046,651
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,0506,867
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,2227,595
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3798,314
PecsHungary 6,8974,286
PambanIndia 5,6093,485
PuneIndia 5,6703,523
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4104,605
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,3995,219
PadovaItaly 7,0144,359
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1174,422
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,2263,869
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,2413,878
PantelleriaItaly 6,1473,820
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0054,353
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5314,058
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7584,200
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6374,124
PiacenzaItaly 7,0364,372
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8904,282
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9024,289
Ponza IslandItaly 6,5224,053
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4013,978
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6154,110
PrizziItaly 6,1823,842
PakseLaos 8,5145,291
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5964,720
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,5531,586
PlaisanceMauritius 2,5741,599
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8488,605
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4884,031
PatheinMyanmar 7,4864,652
PutaoMyanmar 8,2315,115
PyiMyanmar 7,6224,737
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3898,320
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9948,075
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7487,922
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6647,869
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3438,291
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6842,289
PohangNorth Korea 11,3907,078
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1336,918
PadidanPakistan 5,8593,641
PanjgurPakistan 5,6083,485
ParachinarPakistan 6,5644,079
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4223,369
PeshawarPakistan 6,6694,144
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1657,559
PilarParaguay 9,5435,930
PiscoPeru 11,7547,304
PiuraPeru 12,5147,776
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0746,881
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6886,020
PoznanPoland 7,6084,727
PrzemyslPoland 7,2184,486
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4594,635
PortalegrePortugal 7,3614,574
Porto Portugal 7,5784,709
PavelecRussia 7,5874,715
PecoraRussia 9,0415,618
PermRussia 8,2845,148
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,5358,411
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4665,261
PjatigorskRussia 6,5514,071
PoronajskRussia 12,5717,812
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7224,177
Providenja BayRussia 14,0648,740
PskovRussia 8,0394,996
PodorSenegal 6,4053,980
PopradSlovakia 7,1824,463
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,3541,463
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,420882
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8244,240
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6073,484
Port SudanSudan 3,7832,351
ParamariboSuriname 10,1076,281
PiteňSweden 8,9205,543
PalmyraSyria 5,4503,387
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,44610,220
PhetchabunThailand 8,1015,034
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0284,989
PhraeThailand 8,0725,016
PhuketThailand 7,4914,655
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4924,655
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0284,989
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7854,837
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,8956,770
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1055,037
PoltavaUkraine 7,1074,417
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2245,732
PradoUruguay 9,1465,684
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0355,615
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7768,561
Pana, IlUsa 13,8618,613
Paoli, InUsa 13,6058,454
Paris, IlUsa 13,7588,549
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,1088,767
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,9358,659
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,1959,442
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,6719,117
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,5459,038
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,4218,962
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,7159,765
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,8038,577
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8848,628
Perry, OkUsa 14,6209,085
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6787,878
Philo, OhUsa 13,2518,235
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,0109,949
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,5959,069
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2128,831
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,0298,718
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,3118,893
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0958,138
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,5707,811
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,2987,642
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0918,756
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,5339,653
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,0298,718
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8208,588
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,9388,661
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,7259,772
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4628,987
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,6547,863
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,7259,772
Portage, WiUsa 13,7498,544
Portland, MaineUsa 12,2677,623
Portland, OregonUsa 15,9169,891
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,9428,664
Prescott, ArUsa 14,3068,890
Priest River, IdUsa 15,4149,578
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,7467,921
Princeton, InUsa 13,7938,571
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,3567,678
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,1769,431
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4267,100
PetaukeZambia 322200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -