Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6564,136
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,6193,492
OranArgentina 10,2356,360
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4995,281
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3366,423
OstendeBelgium 7,8974,907
ObidosBrazil 9,9326,172
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9333,065
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,6867,883
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,6857,883
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,3786,449
OdenseDenmark 8,0665,012
OtavaloEcuador 12,4387,729
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7139,143
OuluFinland 8,8445,496
OroomiehIran 5,8873,658
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,6484,131
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3193,306
ObihiroJapan 12,6217,843
OfunatoJapan 12,5017,768
OitaJapan 11,5467,175
OkayamaJapan 11,7777,319
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1636,937
OmaezakiJapan 12,1687,561
OmuJapan 12,5947,826
OnahamaJapan 12,4247,721
OsakaJapan 11,9237,409
OshimaJapan 12,2747,627
OtaruJapan 12,4427,731
OwaseJapan 11,9797,444
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6824,152
OujoaMorocco 6,6644,141
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5658,430
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0867,511
OphirNew Zealand 12,0247,472
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0298,097
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8527,365
OcotalNicaragua 13,6398,475
OrlandNorway 8,9295,549
OsloNorway 8,5235,296
OhotskRussia 12,4437,732
OkhotskRussia 12,4437,732
OlekminskRussia 11,1796,947
OlenekRussia 11,0146,844
OmskRussia 8,5395,306
OnegaRussia 8,7045,409
OrenburgRussia 7,6114,729
OymyakonRussia 12,3677,685
OviedoSpain 7,6014,723
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7875,460
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8135,477
OdessaUkraine 6,7644,203
OvrucUkraine 7,3184,547
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,4878,381
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,5149,019
Oakland, MdUsa 13,0038,080
Oakley, IdUsa 15,6869,747
Oconto, WiUsa 13,6398,475
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,6367,852
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,6899,128
Olathe, KsUsa 14,3688,928
Olivia, MnUsa 14,1868,815
Olympia, WaUsa 15,8129,826
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,3728,931
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,3798,935
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6918,508
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2398,227
Orono, MeUsa 12,1647,559
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,7138,521
Oswego, NyUsa 12,7667,933
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8208,588
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,3688,928
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7258,529
Owosso, MiUsa 13,3898,320
Ozark, ArUsa 14,3788,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -