Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6234,115
NeuquenArgentina 10,0486,244
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5455,931
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0898,133
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2396,984
Nowra RanAustralia 11,3557,056
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4116,469
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8387,977
NatitingouBenin 4,5442,824
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0765,019
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3192,063
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4142,122
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6947,267
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,6609,732
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,6547,242
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,2857,634
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1708,806
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,6189,084
North Bay, OnCanada 12,9648,056
N’DjamenaChad 3,6252,253
NanchangChina 9,9756,198
NanjingChina 10,3446,428
NanningChina 9,0355,614
NicosiaCyprus 5,5013,419
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9714,953
NaguaDominican Republic 11,9807,444
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1277,536
NegeleEthiopia 2,2621,406
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6299,090
NandiFiji 14,6299,090
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,5335,302
NancyFrance 7,5324,681
NantesFrance 7,7114,792
NiceFrance 7,0074,355
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7914,842
NurembergGermany 7,4524,631
NurnbergGermany 7,4534,632
NaxosGreece 5,7933,600
NanortalikGreenland 10,8156,720
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,8576,747
NordGreenland 11,0026,837
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,2476,989
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2963,291
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2773,901
New DelhiIndia 6,6384,125
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,4744,023
NaganoJapan 12,1827,570
NagasakiJapan 11,3777,070
NagoJapan 11,0746,882
NagoyaJapan 12,0607,494
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0386,859
NaraJapan 11,9527,427
NazeJapan 11,2606,997
NemuroJapan 12,8117,961
NiigataJapan 12,2657,622
NikkoJapan 12,2997,643
NobeokaJapan 11,5407,171
NairobiKenya 1,473915
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,12311,262
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,5354,682
NidaLithuania 7,8414,872
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,521945
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,6641,034
Nkhata BayMalawi 302188
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15697
NaraMali 5,6233,494
NioroMali 5,8133,612
NemaMauritania 5,7123,549
NouakchottMauritania 6,5794,088
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4058,330
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8918,010
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5307,786
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7047,894
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5618,427
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9382,447
NiameyNiger 4,6952,918
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3025,780
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5145,912
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,4566,498
NawabshahPakistan 5,8263,620
NokkundiPakistan 5,6903,536
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0726,259
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0626,253
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2375,740
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,9286,791
NikolaevRussia 6,8264,242
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,3697,686
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,8808,625
NizneangarskRussia 10,4316,482
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7826,079
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8435,495
NovgorodRussia 8,1035,036
NovosibirskRussia 8,9565,565
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6493,510
No. 6Sudan 3,9042,426
NyalaSudan 3,1091,932
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5015,282
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9684,952
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6754,770
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1585,069
NarathiwatThailand 7,7984,846
NigdeTurkey 5,8143,613
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,3363,937
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8834,277
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4118,334
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4118,334
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,6928,508
Natchez, MsUsa 14,1948,820
Neosho, MoUsa 14,3348,907
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,3207,656
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,6097,835
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,0738,124
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,0348,721
New London, WiUsa 13,7198,525
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0768,747
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,1018,762
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,1358,784
New YorkUsa 12,5707,811
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,5527,800
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,5627,806
Newark, NjUsa 12,5847,820
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4708,371
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2988,263
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,5939,068
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5818,439
Newport, TnUsa 13,3768,312
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,2348,845
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,7657,932
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,4708,992
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,18710,059
North Loup, NeUsa 14,5919,067
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,7589,171
Norton, KsUsa 14,7469,163
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,2888,257
NdolaZambia 624388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -