Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4424,003
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,6404,126
MilianaAlgeria 6,5564,074
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,3791,478
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,3425,805
Malarg EArgentina 10,2966,398
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0136,222
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1945,713
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7376,051
MendozaArgentina 10,3296,418
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,3256,416
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3915,836
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8977,393
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7666,690
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9765,577
MeekatharraAustralia 8,7435,433
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,7636,688
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,7686,691
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,6846,639
Mount GambierAustralia 10,4306,482
Mount IsaAustralia 10,9716,818
MuharraqBahrain 4,8483,013
MinskBelarus 7,6154,732
MogilevBelarus 7,6024,724
MaunBotswana 1,313816
MacapaBrazil 9,5045,906
MacauBrazil 7,8124,854
MaceioBrazil 7,6024,724
MachadoBrazil 8,4325,240
ManausBrazil 10,3826,452
MarabaBrazil 9,1535,688
MaringaBrazil 9,0045,595
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7756,074
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2365,118
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9704,953
MonteiroBrazil 7,7904,841
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3195,170
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0014,972
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1575,069
MamfeCameroon 3,5432,202
MarouaCameroon 3,5292,193
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,6897,885
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,7047,894
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,9909,315
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4808,998
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,5349,653
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,9429,285
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,6339,714
Moncton, NbCanada 11,8347,354
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,1107,525
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,5097,773
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,5357,790
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,6249,088
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,9668,057
Morden, MbCanada 14,2188,835
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,9738,062
MoundouChad 3,2412,014
MatecanaColombia 12,2927,639
MoroniComoros 1,014630
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2924,532
MarstalDenmark 8,0104,978
Melville HallDominica 11,0116,842
MichesDominican Republic 11,8927,390
MocaDominican Republic 12,0517,489
MoncionDominican Republic 12,1177,530
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1777,567
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,9667,436
MilagroEcuador 12,5097,773
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,1313,188
MinyaEgypt 4,7302,939
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,4552,147
MassawaEritrea 3,3772,098
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,2505,748
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3765,205
MarseilleFrance 7,0694,393
MontpellierFrance 7,1374,435
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9246,167
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6899,750
MakokouGabon 2,8791,789
MayumbaGabon 2,8601,777
MitzicGabon 3,0141,873
MkamboGabon 2,8141,749
MoandaGabon 2,7091,683
MouilaGabon 2,9051,805
MagdeburgGermany 7,7044,787
MunichGermany 7,3144,545
MünsterGermany 7,8064,850
MethoniGreece 5,8383,628
MilosGreece 5,7673,584
MitiliniGreece 5,9893,722
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,9943,724
MacentaGuinea 5,4553,390
MamouGuinea 5,8003,604
Midway IslandHawaii 16,40710,195
MiskolcHungary 7,0694,392
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3953,353
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8844,278
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6093,486
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1673,832
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1106,282
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0376,858
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3704,580
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4847,136
MashhadIran 6,2243,867
Malin HeadIreland 8,6715,388
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7964,223
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,3463,944
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,1573,826
MilanItaly 7,1064,416
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1434,439
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7334,184
ManIvory Coast 5,2023,233
MaebashiJapan 12,2587,617
MaizuruJapan 11,9147,403
MakurazakiJapan 11,3917,078
MatsueJapan 11,7117,277
MatsumotoJapan 12,1597,556
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6637,247
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3797,071
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,6388,475
MishimaJapan 12,2387,605
MitoJapan 12,3837,695
MiyakejimaJapan 12,2847,633
MiyakoJapan 12,5237,782
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7706,692
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4727,129
MiyazakiJapan 11,5077,150
MombetsuJapan 12,6257,845
MoriokaJapan 12,4547,739
MuroranJapan 12,4397,730
MurotomisakiJapan 11,7837,322
MutsuJapan 12,4607,742
Ma’AnJordan 4,9493,075
MafraqJordan 5,1953,228
MombasaKenya 1,286799
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9723,090
MaseruLesotho 1,8081,123
MonroviaLiberia 5,4263,372
MisratahLibya 5,5743,464
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,306812
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,122697
MananjaryMadagascar 1,6771,042
MorondavaMadagascar 1,256780
MakhangaMalawi 262163
MangochiMalawi 10766
MwmosaMalawi 242150
MzimbaMalawi 280174
MzuzuMalawi 320199
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7084,790
MersingMalaysia 7,8834,898
MiriMalaysia 9,0245,608
MaleMaldives 4,7932,978
MenakaMali 4,8653,023
MoptiMali 5,3003,294
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,2699,489
MazatlanMexico 15,7719,801
MeridaMexico 14,0548,734
Mexico CityMexico 15,0449,348
MonterreyMexico 15,1289,401
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,2539,479
MaantyMongolia 9,9576,187
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8076,094
MatadMongolia 10,5346,546
MurenMongolia 9,5755,950
MarrakechMorocco 6,8134,234
MeknesMorocco 6,8164,236
MideltMorocco 6,6704,145
MaputoMozambique 1,302809
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 692430
MandalayMyanmar 7,8544,881
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7754,832
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6854,775
MindatMyanmar 7,6254,738
MonywaMyanmar 7,7704,828
MyeikMyanmar 7,6854,775
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1355,055
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7634,824
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9857,448
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9748,062
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8217,967
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4717,749
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3207,656
ManaguaNicaragua 13,5998,450
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5748,435
MagariaNiger 4,1272,564
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9252,439
MaradiNiger 4,3012,673
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7302,318
MakurdiNigeria 3,7512,331
MinnaNigeria 4,0542,519
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0996,897
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1235,669
MajisOman 4,9503,076
MasirahOman 4,7302,939
Muscat  Oman 4,9603,082
MultanPakistan 6,3513,947
MurreePakistan 6,7754,210
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1627,557
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9046,155
MoyobambaPeru 12,1027,521
MactanPhilippines 10,2606,375
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0626,253
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6354,745
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,5931,611
MagadanRussia 12,8567,989
MahackalaRussia 6,5154,048
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,7366,050
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,7376,051
MarkovoRussia 13,5098,395
MinusinskRussia 9,3105,785
MogocaRussia 10,9946,831
MoscowRussia 7,8074,851
MurmanskRussia 9,2605,754
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3622,711
MatamSenegal 6,1933,849
MogadishuSomalia 2,1901,361
MadridSpain 7,2334,495
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2364,496
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7794,212
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9754,334
MelillaSpain 6,7674,205
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8534,258
MalakalSudan 2,6701,659
MbabaneSwaziland 1,375854
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2904,530
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9104,915
Mae SariangThailand 7,8574,882
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8534,880
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4605,257
MalatyaTurkey 5,8793,653
MersinTurkey 5,6843,532
MuglaTurkey 5,7633,582
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2965,155
ManstonUk 7,9674,951
MeloUruguay 9,0205,605
MercedesUruguay 9,3535,812
MontevideoUruguay 9,1465,683
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,4578,362
Madison, FlUsa 13,4018,328
Madison, InUsa 13,5208,401
Madison, NeUsa 14,4368,970
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,7978,574
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,5359,032
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,6428,478
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,9778,685
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7988,574
Marion, InUsa 13,5738,434
Marion, NcUsa 13,2878,256
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5738,434
Marshall, TxUsa 14,4578,984
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,9178,027
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,5519,042
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,2438,229
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,9059,884
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,8388,599
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,6288,469
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,6109,079
Medford, WiUsa 13,8218,589
Mellette, SdUsa 14,4698,991
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,0178,711
Mena, ArUsa 14,3788,934
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,9378,660
Mexia, TxUsa 14,6699,115
Mexico, MoUsa 14,1168,772
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1358,162
Midland, TxUsa 15,1919,440
Milan, MnUsa 14,2498,855
Milbank, SdUsa 14,2888,879
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,8749,243
Milford, DeUsa 12,6587,866
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,3958,324
Millen, GaUsa 13,2988,263
Millport, OhUsa 13,1568,176
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,3307,662
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6888,506
Minden, NeUsa 14,6299,091
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,0468,728
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8258,591
Missoula, MtUsa 15,3539,541
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,9048,640
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,9348,659
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,9848,690
Monroe, NcUsa 13,1668,182
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,2498,855
Montgomery AlUsa 13,7178,524
Montrose, CoUsa 15,4709,613
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,6567,865
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,8377,977
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2878,256
Moro, OrUsa 15,8859,871
Morris, MnUsa 14,2118,831
Morrison, IlUsa 13,8808,625
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,1918,197
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,2948,261
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,0278,717
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4368,349
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,3467,672
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,8808,625
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,6828,502
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5528,421
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,4839,000
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,4957,143
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,0027,458
MaracayVenezuela 11,5587,182
MaturinVenezuela 11,0686,878
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,8997,394
MeridaVenezuela 11,8977,393
MagoyeZambia 740460
MansaZambia 688427
MbalaZambia 687427
MfuweZambia 278173
MisamfuZambia 572356
MonguZambia 1,200745
MpikaZambia 408253
Msekera AgrometZambia 198123
Mt MakuluZambia 661411
MumbwaZambia 766476
MwinilungaZambia 1,103685
MasvingoZimbabwe 734456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -