Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1494,443
LuandaAngola 2,3691,472
LuenaAngola 1,579982
La PlataArgentina 9,2945,776
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3956,460
La RiojaArgentina 10,2696,381
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8026,091
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9206,164
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8236,104
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,7656,689
LavertonAustralia 10,7496,679
LearmonthAustralia 8,3855,210
LongreachAustralia 11,3297,040
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3297,040
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2317,601
Low HeadAustralia 10,7576,685
LinzAustria 7,2344,495
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8645,508
LerwickUk 8,8645,508
La PazBolivia 10,8386,735
LavrasBrazil 8,3475,187
LencoisBrazil 8,1455,061
LinharesBrazil 7,8724,892
LondrinaBrazil 8,9285,548
LomBulgaria 6,5604,077
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,3028,887
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,3348,286
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,5638,428
Langara, BcCanada 15,4399,594
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,4278,343
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,0789,370
London, OnCanada 13,1458,168
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,2637,620
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,9798,687
Lytton, BcCanada 15,4669,611
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1164,422
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,6506,618
LanzhouChina 9,1985,716
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8124,855
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7677,312
LimonCosta Rica 13,1998,202
LarnacaCyprus 5,4703,399
LimassolCyprus 5,4503,387
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 792492
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,400870
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1965,093
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,8767,380
La VegaDominican Republic 12,0467,486
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,9467,423
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1057,522
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5507,799
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4057,709
LuxorEgypt 4,4502,765
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,9828,689
Laucala BayFiji 14,6829,123
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3985,218
Le MansFrance 7,7014,785
LilleFrance 7,8274,864
LyonFrance 7,2984,535
LambarnGabon 3,0451,892
LastourvilleGabon 2,8041,742
LibrevilleGabon 3,1901,982
LeipzigGermany 7,6084,728
LindenbergGermany 7,6484,752
LamiaGreece 6,0443,756
LarissaGreece 6,1233,805
LemnosGreece 6,1023,792
LimnosGreece 6,1033,792
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,0516,867
LabeGuinea 5,8703,648
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,34411,399
La CeibaHonduras 13,7128,521
La MesaHonduras 13,8228,589
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0714,394
LudhianaIndia 6,7134,171
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,9903,722
LatinaItaly 6,5884,094
LatronicoItaly 6,3373,938
LecceItaly 6,2913,909
LodwarKenya 1,9451,208
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3375,181
LiepajaLatvia 7,9684,951
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8574,882
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6234,737
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3653,955
LabuanMalaysia 9,1885,709
LuqaMalta 5,9543,700
Le LamentinMartinique 10,9566,808
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,14010,029
LashioMyanmar 8,0535,004
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2687,624
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0437,484
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4697,749
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7027,893
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2997,643
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6347,851
LagosNigeria 4,1282,565
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7115,413
LillehammerNorway 8,6455,372
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6534,134
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6295,984
LimaPeru 11,9097,400
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3106,407
LisbonPortugal 7,4244,613
LeninbadRussia 7,0844,402
LevsiRussia 8,6955,403
LungiSierra Leone 5,8233,619
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9994,349
LanzaroteSpain 7,0404,375
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3374,559
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1924,469
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1724,457
LatakiaSyria 5,5453,446
LampangThailand 8,0144,980
LoeiThailand 8,1995,095
Lop BuriThailand 7,9834,961
LomeTogo 4,2952,669
LeemingUk 8,3465,186
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8645,508
London, EnglandUk 8,0434,998
London-GatwickUk 8,0144,980
LynehamUk 8,1145,042
L’VovUkraine 7,2034,476
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9244,303
LozovajaUkraine 7,0324,370
LubnyUkraine 7,1534,445
LuckUkraine 7,2804,524
LuganskUkraine 7,0104,356
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,9288,655
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,9848,690
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,2648,864
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,3838,938
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4038,329
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,5597,804
Laketown, UtUsa 15,4819,620
Lamar, MoUsa 14,3108,892
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,8409,221
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,9148,646
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,2749,492
Langdon, NdUsa 14,2218,837
Laramie, WyUsa 15,1329,403
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,0229,335
Larned, KsUsa 14,7339,155
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,0659,362
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,13110,024
Laurel, MdUsa 12,8317,973
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,3688,928
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,3217,657
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,3238,900
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,2248,839
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,2848,876
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,0298,718
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,6538,484
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2878,256
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,7478,542
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,1378,163
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,5599,669
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,2427,607
Lexington, MoUsa 14,2848,876
Lexington, VaUsa 13,0498,109
Libby, MtUsa 15,3269,524
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,4558,983
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,9178,027
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,3558,920
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,2248,839
Llano, TxUsa 14,9179,270
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,9429,285
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,49410,250
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,48810,246
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,50710,258
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,5029,633
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,9278,033
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5948,448
Louisville, MsUsa 13,9538,670
Loup City, NeUsa 14,6169,083
Lowville, NyUsa 12,6827,881
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,1119,390
Luling, TxUsa 14,8139,205
Lusk, WyUsa 14,9709,302
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,0308,097
LivingstoneZambia 983611
LundaziZambia 254158
LusakaZambia 635395
Lusaka Int.Zambia 635395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -