Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5694,082
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1083,796
KhostAfghanistan 6,5134,047
KunduzAfghanistan 6,7334,184
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7705,450
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9365,553
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0664,391
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2473,882
KandiBenin 4,4652,775
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,3749,554
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,1328,161
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,1358,162
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,3909,564
Kenora, OnCanada 13,9458,665
Kingston, OnCanada 12,7687,934
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,8588,611
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6708,495
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,0997,518
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,5577,803
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,3804,586
KashiChina 7,3784,585
KunmingChina 8,6055,347
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3401,454
KhargaEgypt 4,4422,760
KosseirEgypt 4,4982,795
KajaaniFinland 8,7585,442
KuopioFinland 8,6055,347
KuusamoFinland 8,9375,554
KarlsruheGermany 7,4874,653
KasselGermany 7,6834,774
KonstanzGermany 7,3304,555
KumasiGhana 4,5962,856
KalamataGreece 5,8563,639
KerkiraGreece 6,1793,840
Kythira IslandGreece 5,7493,573
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,2586,996
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3416,426
KankanGuinea 5,5333,438
KindiaGuinea 5,8613,642
KissidougouGuinea 5,5573,453
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,66611,599
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6055,968
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6045,968
KeszthelyHungary 7,0004,350
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7546,062
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1734,457
KotaIndia 6,2903,909
KozhikodeIndia 5,3873,348
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6556,000
KermanIran 5,5203,430
KermanshahIran 5,5803,468
Khoram AbadIran 5,5143,426
KilkennyIreland 8,4385,244
KingstonJamaica 12,6807,879
KagoshimaJapan 11,4197,096
KanazawaJapan 12,0437,484
KaruizawaJapan 12,2127,589
KatsuuraJapan 12,3637,683
KawaguchikoJapan 12,2257,597
KitamiesashiJapan 12,5627,806
KobeJapan 11,8967,392
KochiJapan 11,7297,289
KofuJapan 12,2077,586
KumagayaJapan 12,2857,634
KumamotoJapan 11,4567,119
KumejimaJapan 10,9546,807
KureJapan 11,6477,238
KushiroJapan 12,7167,902
KutchanJapan 12,4217,719
KyotoJapan 11,9467,424
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4595,256
KitaleKenya 1,7071,061
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0593,144
KufraLibya 4,4472,764
KaunasLithuania 7,7574,821
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8864,901
KybartaiLithuania 7,7434,812
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8384,870
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2915,774
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6604,760
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8944,906
KuantanMalaysia 7,8594,883
KuchingMalaysia 8,5505,313
KayesMali 5,9583,702
KeniebaMali 5,8513,636
KidalMali 5,1263,185
KitaMali 5,6973,540
KoutiaMali 5,2893,287
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9159,269
KisinevMoldova 6,8404,251
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7636,688
KhatgalMongolia 9,6155,975
KhovdMongolia 8,9435,557
KhujirtMongolia 9,6125,973
KhutagMongolia 9,7266,044
KenitraMorocco 6,9194,300
KalewaMyanmar 7,7474,814
KathaMyanmar 7,9804,959
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5874,715
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4934,656
KengtungMyanmar 8,1555,068
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0134,979
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,1591,341
KathmanduNepal 7,2204,486
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3188,276
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9628,054
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6617,867
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8137,962
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9948,075
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8057,957
KanoNigeria 4,0792,534
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3767,069
KarasjokNorway 9,3425,805
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8685,511
KristiansandNorway 8,4105,226
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9105,537
KhasabOman 5,0953,166
KarachiPakistan 5,6133,488
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6323,500
KhanpurPakistan 6,1773,838
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8423,630
KororPalau 11,3047,025
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2054,477
KlodzkoPoland 7,4044,601
KoszalinPoland 7,8104,853
KrakowPoland 7,2994,536
KalakanRussia 10,8426,737
KaliningradRussia 7,7864,838
KamenskoeRussia 13,4798,376
KandalaksaRussia 9,0625,631
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,2545,751
KazanRussia 7,9144,918
KemRussia 8,8145,477
KerchRussia 6,6444,129
KhabarovskRussia 11,9897,450
KirenskRussia 10,4226,476
KirovRussia 8,2335,116
KljuciRussia 13,5368,411
KolpasevRussia 9,2055,720
KorfRussia 13,5968,449
KostromaRussia 8,0344,992
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9167,405
KotlasRussia 8,4735,265
KrasnodarRussia 6,6184,112
KrasnojarskRussia 7,7744,831
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1875,088
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5165,913
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6436,614
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6774,771
KurganRussia 8,2905,151
KurskRussia 7,3504,568
KyraRussia 10,3546,434
KigaliRwanda 1,447899
KoldaSenegal 6,2083,858
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7093,547
KosiceSlovakia 7,1244,427
KimberleySouth Africa 1,8821,170
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,4497,115
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6323,500
KadugliSudan 2,8591,777
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6642,277
KassalaSudan 3,3202,063
KhartoumSudan 3,3322,071
KostiSudan 3,0611,902
KalmarSweden 8,0645,011
KaresuandoSweden 9,2495,748
KarlstadSweden 8,4175,230
KristianstadSweden 8,0454,999
KamishliSyria 5,7583,578
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8424,873
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0975,031
Khon KaenThailand 8,2655,136
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9374,932
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1365,056
KairouanTunisia 6,1123,798
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7803,592
KarsTurkey 6,1683,833
KastamonuTurkey 6,1923,848
KayseriTurkey 5,9003,666
KonyaTurkey 5,8163,614
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7904,220
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2593,890
KinlossUk 8,7205,419
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1504,443
KievUkraine 7,2054,477
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8584,262
KirovogradUkraine 6,9904,344
KlepininoUkraine 6,6684,144
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9784,336
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3464,565
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9344,309
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5158,399
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,2629,484
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,3398,911
Keene, NhUsa 12,4037,707
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4068,331
Kenton, OkUsa 15,1039,385
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2668,244
Kimball, NeUsa 15,0199,333
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,0009,321
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,7079,139
Kinston, NcUsa 12,9298,034
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,15410,038
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,4668,368
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,1539,416
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,0398,724
KabompoZambia 1,089677
KabweZambia 625388
Kabwe AgrometZambia 621386
KafirondaZambia 692430
KaomaZambia 1,020634
KasamaZambia 569354
KasempaZambia 913567
KawambwaZambia 755469
KaroiZimbabwe 571355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -