Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6214,114
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6344,123
JuninArgentina 9,5735,949
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8115,475
JacobinaBrazil 8,0785,020
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9434,936
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5724,705
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5385,306
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1685,076
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,7669,176
JiuquanChina 8,9465,559
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3258,280
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,0607,494
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1717,563
JoensuuFinland 8,5705,325
JokioinenFinland 8,4095,226
JyvskylFinland 8,5635,321
JakobshavnGreenland 11,3137,030
JulianehbGreenland 10,8766,759
JagdalpurIndia 6,4143,986
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9644,949
JerusalemIsrael 5,1363,192
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4948,385
JosNigeria 3,8802,411
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,0206,227
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,0166,224
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0003,728
JhelumPakistan 6,7194,175
JiwaniPakistan 5,3003,293
JuliacaPeru 11,0746,881
JakutskRussia 11,6947,266
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8194,237
JenisejskRussia 9,6355,988
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,8287,971
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,5607,805
JamestownSaint Helena 4,2892,666
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0412,511
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5892,230
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,458906
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0774,398
JubaSudan 2,1531,338
JokkmokkSweden 9,0765,640
JönköpingSweden 8,2275,112
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2255,111
JendoubaTunisia 6,2493,883
JerbaTunisia 5,9083,671
JerseyUk 7,9214,922
JaltaUkraine 6,5384,063
Jackson, MsUsa 14,0618,738
Jackson, TnUsa 13,9028,639
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2788,251
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,9258,653
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,9888,071
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,0309,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -