Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,4073,360
In SalahAlgeria 5,7533,575
InnsbruckAustria 7,2184,485
IbiriteBrazil 8,2725,141
IguatuBrazil 8,0675,013
IlheusBrazil 7,8534,880
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9715,575
IndaialBrazil 8,6605,381
IpameriBrazil 8,7465,435
IraiBrazil 9,0455,620
IreceBrazil 8,2255,111
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0444,999
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2126,346
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9176,163
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1905,089
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0284,989
ItapevaBrazil 8,6865,397
ItirucuBrazil 7,9754,956
ItuacuBrazil 8,1095,039
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2285,734
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4578,363
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,6537,863
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,9488,668
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,0627,495
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5067,771
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9006,773
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9598,674
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,4605,879
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0687,499
IzobambaEcuador 12,4517,737
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9983,106
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,9238,652
IoanninaGreece 6,1663,832
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,3117,029
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,3466,429
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1163,800
IranshahrIran 5,4273,372
IstranaItaly 7,0344,371
IidaJapan 12,1407,544
IizukaJapan 11,4697,127
IrakoJapan 12,0667,498
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6116,594
IrozakiJapan 12,2267,597
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6486,617
IshinomakiJapan 12,4647,745
IwamizawaJapan 12,5047,770
IzuharaJapan 11,3517,054
IrbidJordan 5,2143,240
IfraneMorocco 6,7634,202
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8527,365
IlorinNigeria 4,1412,573
InchonNorth Korea 11,1746,944
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3556,434
IslamabadPakistan 6,7334,184
IquitosPeru 11,7867,324
IloiloPhilippines 10,1186,287
IasiRomania 6,8684,268
IcaRussia 13,2608,240
IlirnejRussia 13,2488,232
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,0917,513
IrkutskRussia 9,9656,192
Ivdel’Russia 8,6595,381
IbizaSpain 6,8304,245
IspartaTurkey 5,8033,606
IstanbulTurkey 6,1703,834
IzmirTurkey 5,9123,674
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1044,414
IzmailUkraine 6,6594,138
Imperial, NeUsa 14,8659,237
Independence, KsUsa 14,5079,015
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,5627,806
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,6168,461
Indianola, IaUsa 14,2298,842
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,9288,655
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3068,269
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,1248,777
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,6218,464
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,7727,936
IsokaZambia 500311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -