Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1533,824
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,9273,683
HuamboAngola 2,0081,248
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8626,128
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,7246,664
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,7086,654
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4277,101
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7815,457
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,8089,202
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7347,292
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,7337,291
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,0458,106
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5867,200
Harrow, OnCanada 13,3018,265
Hay River, NtCanada 14,3098,892
Hope, BcCanada 15,5379,655
HaikouChina 9,1395,679
HailarChina 10,8836,763
HamiChina 8,7555,440
HetanChina 7,4514,630
HavanaCuba 13,3218,278
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,9087,400
HigueyDominican Republic 11,8487,363
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1607,557
HelwanEgypt 4,9233,059
HurguadaEgypt 4,6112,866
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,2125,725
HelsinkiFinland 8,3275,175
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3415,183
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,37710,177
HamburgGermany 7,9014,910
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9024,910
HannoverGermany 7,7934,842
HelgolandGermany 8,0174,982
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2834,526
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,6033,482
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3817,072
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,85611,718
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,50611,500
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6876,019
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9993,728
HaifaIsrael 5,2423,257
HaboroJapan 12,4947,764
HachijojimaJapan 12,3007,644
HachinoheJapan 12,4857,758
HagiJapan 11,5467,175
HakodateJapan 12,4217,719
HamadaJapan 11,6137,216
HamamatsuJapan 12,1247,534
HikoneJapan 11,9957,454
HimejiJapan 11,8487,362
HiradoJapan 11,3597,059
HirooJapan 12,6327,849
HiroshimaJapan 11,6427,234
HitaJapan 11,4857,137
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4507,115
HunLibya 5,2173,242
HomboriMali 5,1473,198
HomalinMyanmar 7,8864,900
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7694,828
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4127,713
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2647,621
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2887,636
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8807,383
HororataNew Zealand 12,2797,630
HyderabadPakistan 5,7603,579
HuanucoPeru 11,8927,390
HelPoland 7,8024,848
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,9957,454
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9275,547
HatangaRussia 10,7986,710
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,2775,765
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,2842,662
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7212,934
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0964,410
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4728,372
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1056,901
HyesanSouth Korea 11,3757,068
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6463,509
HalaibSudan 4,0712,530
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2982,050
HudeibaSudan 3,5462,203
HaparandaSweden 8,9515,562
HarnosandSweden 8,6725,389
HamaSyria 5,5033,420
HassakahSyria 5,6913,537
Hua HinThailand 7,8284,864
HakkariTurkey 5,8543,638
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2495,126
HersonUkraine 6,7804,213
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1254,427
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,7499,165
Hanover, NhUsa 12,4027,707
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8808,625
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8137,962
Hart, MiUsa 13,5158,398
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,4597,742
Hartington, NeUsa 14,4348,969
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4428,353
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,8529,229
Hays, KsUsa 14,7009,135
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,50410,256
Hebron, NeUsa 14,5849,063
Helena, MtUsa 15,2529,478
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,8908,010
Henderson, NcUsa 12,9278,033
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2938,260
Hermit, CoUsa 15,3909,563
Hernando, MsUsa 14,0208,712
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6818,502
Highmore, SdUsa 14,4698,991
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,6567,865
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,8618,614
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4738,372
Holly, CoUsa 14,9839,311
Homer, AkUsa 14,9549,293
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,7218,526
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7668,555
Horton, KsUsa 14,3938,944
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,8529,229
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,0968,138
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4048,329
Houma, LaUsa 14,1498,792
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5899,066
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3168,274
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,7298,532
Huron, SdUsa 14,4388,972
HanoiVietnam 8,7465,435
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4555,254
HarareZimbabwe 522324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -