Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,4914,034
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4353,999
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1233,805
General PicoArgentina 9,7876,082
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4095,847
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3503,324
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,1726,942
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3305,176
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,7346,049
GrazAustria 7,0714,394
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2423,879
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2683,895
GomelBelarus 7,4264,614
GrodnoBelarus 7,6154,732
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7074,789
GoianiaBrazil 8,8825,519
GoiasBrazil 8,9925,588
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0765,018
GrajauBrazil 8,8515,500
GuairaBrazil 9,2175,727
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0895,026
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8664,888
GarouaCameroon 3,4962,172
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,1196,910
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,6698,494
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,6839,745
Golden, BcCanada 15,1669,424
Goose, NfCanada 11,5887,201
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,2128,210
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,9189,270
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,8437,360
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,6317,228
GanzhouChina 9,8006,090
GuangzhouChina 9,5675,945
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,0307,475
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5387,791
GonderEthiopia 3,0061,868
GourdonFrance 7,3594,573
GrenobleFrance 7,2124,482
GeisenheimGermany 7,5994,722
GorlitzGermany 7,5194,672
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9854,341
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0868,753
GeorgetownGuyana 10,4536,496
GoaIndia 5,4663,397
GuwahatiIndia 7,6544,756
GelaItaly 6,0883,783
GenoaItaly 7,0194,362
GhediItaly 7,0684,392
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3803,965
GrazzaniseItaly 6,4994,039
GrossetoItaly 6,7734,209
GrottaglieItaly 6,3413,940
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6834,153
GuidoniaItaly 6,6394,126
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9853,097
GifuJapan 12,0437,484
GaoMali 5,0773,155
GuamMariana Islands 12,5467,797
GuadalajaraMexico 15,4769,617
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,2629,484
GuaymasMexico 16,11510,014
GaluutMongolia 9,4225,855
GemertNetherlands 7,8284,865
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0518,110
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5507,799
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3217,656
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8457,982
GayaNiger 4,4742,780
GardermoenNorway 8,5425,308
GeiloNorway 8,6415,369
GdanskPoland 7,7824,836
GalatiRomania 6,6784,150
Gor’KijRussia 7,8944,905
GorznyjRussia 6,5074,043
GridinoRussia 8,9205,543
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,7581,714
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,4754,645
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0374,373
GijonSpain 7,6044,725
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9931,860
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,1551,960
GoteborgSweden 8,2665,137
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2755,142
GothenburgSweden 8,2655,136
GunnarnSweden 8,9305,549
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3004,537
GabesTunisia 5,9393,691
GafsaTunisia 6,0503,760
GiresunTurkey 6,1563,826
GoztepeTurkey 6,1623,829
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3533,948
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,1603,828
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5965,341
GajvoronUkraine 6,9824,339
GeniceskUkraine 6,7264,179
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,8608,613
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,3468,915
Galva, IlUsa 13,9028,639
Galveston, TxUsa 14,5459,039
Geneva, NeUsa 14,5509,041
Genoa, NeUsa 14,5509,041
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,8199,209
Glenville, WvUsa 13,1628,179
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,5937,825
Golconda, NvUsa 15,9529,913
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,9278,033
Goodland, KsUsa 14,9059,262
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,7089,140
Grafton, NdUsa 14,1998,823
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,2688,867
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,5779,058
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,4569,605
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4998,388
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,24110,092
Gravette, ArUsa 14,3878,940
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,1549,417
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,6688,493
Greenfield, InUsa 13,5898,445
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,8608,613
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,1018,141
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,6338,472
Greenville, MsUsa 14,1388,786
Greenville, OhUsa 13,5058,392
Greenville, PaUsa 13,0738,124
Greenville, TxUsa 14,6079,077
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3138,273
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3128,272
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,9928,695
Groton, CtUsa 12,4027,707
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,6969,132
GuanareVenezuela 11,7517,302
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,8227,347
GuiriaVenezuela 10,9976,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -