Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,8624,264
FarahAfghanistan 5,9813,717
FormosaArgentina 9,5535,937
ForrestAustralia 9,5565,938
FrancistownBotswana 1,049652
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3914,593
FloraniaBrazil 7,8064,851
FlorestaBrazil 7,9344,930
FlorianoBrazil 8,4575,255
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5845,334
FormosaBrazil 8,7085,411
FortalezaBrazil 8,0595,008
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2155,726
FrancaBrazil 8,6095,350
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,1478,791
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,3088,891
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,4788,997
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,7089,140
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,0139,329
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3918,943
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,2418,850
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,8919,254
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,5319,030
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,9857,448
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,9747,441
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,0627,495
FayaChad 3,9572,459
FamagustaCyprus 5,4973,416
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1265,050
FarafraEgypt 4,6502,890
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,6761,663
FichtelbergGermany 7,4944,657
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5904,716
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,2703,896
FrederikshbGreenland 11,0986,896
FaranahGuinea 5,6543,513
FalconaraItaly 6,7844,215
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8754,272
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,4944,036
FonniItaly 6,5814,090
FrontoneItaly 6,7944,222
FrosinoneItaly 6,5854,092
FukauraJapan 12,3517,675
FukueJapan 11,2817,010
FukuiJapan 12,0017,458
FukuokaJapan 11,4387,108
FukushimaJapan 12,3897,699
FukuyamaJapan 11,7147,279
FushikiJapan 12,0827,508
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,5664,702
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,572977
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,7821,107
FunchalMadeira 7,5364,683
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,9646,813
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7854,216
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7465,435
FaroPortugal 7,2184,486
FerganaRussia 7,2084,479
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8233,619
FalunSweden 8,4965,280
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0234,986
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6004,102
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,3978,947
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,5139,019
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,0668,741
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,1358,784
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,2328,844
Farmington, MeUsa 12,2437,608
Farmington, MnUsa 14,0268,716
Farmington, MoUsa 13,9668,679
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,4778,996
Fayette, IaUsa 14,0118,707
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,3578,921
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,0208,091
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3078,269
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2558,237
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,7529,789
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3778,312
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,8989,879
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,3558,299
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,7118,520
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,1219,396
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,1678,804
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,0379,344
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2768,250
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,3958,945
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,4038,950
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5068,393
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,6969,132
Framingham, MaUsa 12,3577,678
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5338,409
Franklin, LaUsa 14,2688,867
Franklin, PaUsa 13,0738,124
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,8347,975
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,42710,208
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,3558,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -