Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0163,738
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0633,768
EsquelArgentina 10,1366,299
EzeizaArgentina 9,3555,813
East SaleAustralia 10,9266,789
Esperance (po)Australia 8,9125,538
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9135,538
EssendonAustralia 10,7666,690
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1845,086
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9035,533
EspinosaBrazil 8,2455,124
Earlton, OnCanada 12,9648,056
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,8459,225
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,8129,204
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,8229,210
Edson, AbCanada 14,9559,293
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,6069,698
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,7068,517
Estevan, SkCanada 14,5319,030
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,4829,621
Eureka, NtCanada 12,1397,543
ErlianChina 10,1466,305
El CaranoColombia 12,4117,712
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9484,939
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,1447,546
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,8847,385
El ArishEgypt 5,0473,137
El TorEgypt 4,7292,939
ErfurtGermany 7,6064,726
EssenGermany 7,7714,829
EsfahanIran 5,5283,435
EilatIsrael 4,8783,031
EsashiJapan 12,3697,686
EldoretKenya 1,6531,027
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5985,964
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9314,307
EeldeNetherlands 7,9524,941
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8988,015
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3087,648
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,6938,509
EnuguNigeria 3,7452,327
EncarnacionParaguay 9,3005,779
EvoraPortugal 7,3354,558
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,6777,256
EkimcanRussia 11,8527,365
Elat’MaRussia 7,7354,806
ElistaRussia 6,8134,234
ErbogacenRussia 10,5596,562
EssejRussia 10,6296,605
Ed DueimSudan 3,1561,961
El FasherSudan 3,2582,025
El GeneinaSudan 3,3542,084
El ObeidSudan 3,0881,919
El ShowakSudan 3,1981,987
En NahudSudan 3,0721,909
EdirneTurkey 6,2753,899
ErzincanTurkey 6,0313,748
ErzurumTurkey 6,0763,776
EskisehirTurkey 6,0283,746
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1153,800
EntebbeUganda 1,6101,000
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5695,325
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5015,283
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,3128,272
Eastman, GaUsa 13,3998,326
Eastport, MeUsa 12,0077,461
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,8169,207
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,5659,051
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,5799,681
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,0778,126
Elko, NvUsa 15,8849,870
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,6189,084
Elmira, NyUsa 12,8067,958
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,9179,891
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,4647,745
Erie, PaUsa 13,0778,126
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,4528,980
Eugene, OrUsa 16,0759,989
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,3258,902
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,40510,194
Eureka, SdUsa 14,4969,008
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,5219,645
Evansville, InUsa 13,7528,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -