Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,0653,148
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3573,950
DavisAntarctica 6,7744,209
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5066,528
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3646,441
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7634,203
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,3267,038
DhakaBangladesh 7,4254,614
D’UccleBelgium 7,8034,849
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2605,133
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6906,022
DouradosBrazil 9,3195,791
DoualaCameroon 3,3862,104
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,3567,057
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,2488,854
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,9169,269
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,9399,284
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,3277,039
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,1117,526
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,4197,717
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8358,597
DuianChina 8,7385,430
DubrovnikCroatia 6,5464,068
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0381,888
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1777,567
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1377,542
DabaaEgypt 5,0813,157
DakhlaEgypt 4,4652,774
DijonFrance 7,4384,622
DresdenGermany 7,5454,689
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6916,643
DebrecenHungary 6,9874,342
DalatangiIceland 9,7056,031
DaltonganjIndia 6,8884,280
DarbhangaIndia 7,1714,456
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0174,982
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0274,988
DumkaIndia 7,1744,458
DwarkaIndia 5,5703,461
DezfulIran 5,3943,352
DublinIreland 8,4625,258
DecimomannuItaly 6,5194,051
DobbiacoItaly 7,1374,435
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8903,039
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1763,217
DagorettiKenya 1,473915
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8444,874
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5755,950
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5216,538
DaweiMyanmar 7,7134,793
De BiltNetherlands 7,8984,908
De KooyNetherlands 7,9924,966
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9974,969
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7847,944
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2947,640
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9957,454
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0127,464
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5385,305
DalbandinPakistan 5,7933,600
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4474,006
DirPakistan 6,7824,215
DroshPakistan 6,8084,231
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0396,238
DohaQatar 4,7832,972
DorohoiRomania 6,9704,331
Dikson IslandRussia 10,3046,403
DudinkaRussia 10,1426,302
DzardzanRussia 11,4787,133
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8293,001
DakarSenegal 6,5454,067
DaruSierra Leone 5,5603,455
DurbanSouth Africa 1,7731,102
DamazinSudan 2,9021,804
DongolaSudan 3,7462,328
DamascusSyria 5,3123,301
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3133,302
Deir EzzorSyria 5,5543,451
DusanbeTajikistan 6,8894,281
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 988614
DjerbaTunisia 5,8793,654
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8373,627
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6825,395
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4505,251
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9964,348
DonetskUkraine 6,9454,316
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9573,080
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4778,375
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,0098,084
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,6809,122
Danville, IlUsa 13,7588,549
Darlington, ScUsa 13,1018,141
Davenport, WaUsa 15,5209,644
David City, NeUsa 14,4728,993
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4328,347
Dayton, WaUsa 15,6169,704
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,6878,505
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,23910,091
Decatur, IlUsa 13,8418,601
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,1319,403
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3368,287
Delphine, InUsa 13,6558,486
Denton, MdUsa 12,7447,919
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,1429,409
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,1858,815
Deseret, UtUsa 15,8009,819
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,1678,804
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,3338,285
Dickson, TnUsa 13,7688,556
Dillon, MtUsa 15,4229,583
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8798,624
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,8229,211
Dover, DeUsa 12,7447,919
Dover, TnUsa 13,8248,590
Dublin, TxUsa 14,8049,199
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,9258,653
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,9048,640
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8808,625
Durham, NhUsa 12,3217,657
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8954,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -