Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2543,886
ChlefAlgeria 6,5984,100
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,3313,934
CeresArgentina 9,8026,091
ChamicalArgentina 10,1866,330
ChepesArgentina 10,1826,327
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7566,063
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3985,840
CórdobaArgentina 9,9676,193
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9616,190
CorrientesArgentina 9,5715,947
CairnsAustralia 11,7347,292
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2286,977
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2945,154
CedunaAustralia 10,0266,230
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3887,076
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,0726,880
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1256,913
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5887,201
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8087,338
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7776,076
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4794,647
CharnocksBarbados 10,7596,686
CotonouBenin 4,2012,611
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9544,943
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0144,980
CabroboBrazil 8,0184,983
CaceresBrazil 9,7746,074
CaetiteBrazil 8,2445,123
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6794,772
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3435,806
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0315,612
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3785,206
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1685,076
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8234,862
CaparaoBrazil 8,0394,995
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8695,511
CaratingaBrazil 8,0815,021
CaravelasBrazil 7,8164,857
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3795,207
CarolinaBrazil 8,9215,544
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7805,456
CataguasesBrazil 8,1085,039
CatalaoBrazil 8,7135,414
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7535,439
CaxiasBrazil 8,5425,308
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8075,473
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6674,765
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1625,072
ChapecoBrazil 8,9865,584
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7556,062
CipoBrazil 7,8724,892
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0925,650
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2285,113
CordeiroBrazil 8,0645,011
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4845,272
CorumbaBrazil 9,6726,010
CoximBrazil 9,4085,846
CrateusBrazil 8,2455,124
CuiabaBrazil 9,6255,981
CuritibaBrazil 8,6945,403
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,0379,344
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,2958,262
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,6419,719
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,7157,280
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,9387,418
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,1397,543
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6388,475
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,6729,739
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,6329,714
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,3717,066
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,3619,545
Chapais, QcCanada 12,5867,821
Charlo, NbCanada 11,9697,437
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,7157,280
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,7167,280
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,6119,701
Chatham, NbCanada 11,8997,394
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,1278,157
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,8137,962
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,8337,353
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5168,399
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6298,469
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9807,445
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,6039,075
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,0758,125
Comox, BcCanada 15,6489,724
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7408,538
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,7577,927
Coronation, AbCanada 14,8349,218
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,2439,472
ChicoChile 10,0306,233
ChillanChile 10,4616,500
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5386,548
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6626,626
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1726,321
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4566,498
ChangchunChina 11,1896,953
ChangduChina 8,3995,219
ChangshaChina 9,6756,012
ChengduChina 8,9695,573
ChongqingChina 9,1465,683
Camilo DazaColombia 12,0247,472
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9024,289
CamagueyCuba 12,8457,982
CasablancaCuba 13,3178,275
ChebCzech Republic 7,4724,643
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0454,999
CabreraDominican Republic 11,9907,451
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,0627,495
CotuiDominican Republic 12,0037,459
CanarEcuador 12,4257,721
CairoEgypt 4,9503,076
CaenFrance 7,8424,873
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5374,683
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7796,077
CocobeachGabon 3,2051,992
CologneGermany 7,7284,803
ChiosGreece 5,9193,678
CorfuGreece 6,1793,840
ConakryGuinea 5,9103,673
CatacamasHonduras 13,6018,452
CholutecaHonduras 13,7068,517
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8983,665
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6224,736
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6224,736
ChahbaharIran 5,2483,261
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6055,348
ClonesIreland 8,5675,324
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6205,357
CorkIreland 8,4345,241
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,4305,239
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5054,042
CameriItaly 7,1364,434
CampobassoItaly 6,5324,059
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,5454,067
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,4724,022
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5784,088
Cape MeleItaly 7,0004,350
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,3543,948
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,0983,789
CerviaItaly 6,8804,276
CiampinoItaly 6,6254,117
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9314,307
Cisa PassItaly 6,9864,341
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6744,147
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1214,425
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,0163,738
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1913,847
ChibaJapan 12,3477,672
ChichibuJapan 12,2567,616
ChichijimaJapan 12,4787,754
ChoshiJapan 12,4157,715
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4043,358
ChilekaMalawi 170105
ChitedzeMalawi 7848
ChitipaMalawi 525326
ChihuahuaMexico 15,6389,718
ComitanMexico 14,2768,871
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1748,187
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4846,515
ChoirMongolia 9,9746,198
CasablancaMorocco 6,9344,309
ChindeMozambique 529329
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2304,493
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8367,976
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0407,482
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3187,654
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3187,655
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5157,777
CondegaNicaragua 13,6268,468
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9644,327
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0866,889
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2797,009
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2717,004
ChhorPakistan 5,8663,645
ChitralPakistan 6,8354,247
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2165,727
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5475,933
CajamarcaPeru 12,2237,596
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1907,575
ChiclayoPeru 12,3777,691
ChimbotePeru 12,1587,555
CuzcoPeru 11,3237,036
CzestochowaPoland 7,3914,593
CoimbraPortugal 7,4934,656
CalafatRomania 6,5844,091
CeahlauRomania 6,8724,270
ClujRomania 6,8774,273
ConstantaRomania 6,5334,060
CraiovaRomania 6,6044,104
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,1046,900
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7236,042
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1357,541
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4938,385
Cape UelenRussia 13,9788,686
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,2777,629
CaraRussia 10,9796,822
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5425,308
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8527,986
ChitaRussia 10,5296,543
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5416,551
CokurdahRussia 12,3687,686
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3727,067
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,6951,674
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2767,007
CaceresSpain 7,3124,543
CadizSpain 7,0754,396
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1314,431
CordobaSpain 7,0914,406
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5553,452
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1635,073
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0485,001
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9834,961
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1225,047
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9624,948
ChumphonThailand 7,6704,766
CanakkaleTurkey 6,1093,796
CorumTurkey 6,1013,791
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6734,147
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,6504,132
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1655,074
CernovcyUkraine 7,0194,362
ChernigovUkraine 7,3214,549
CarrascoUruguay 9,1305,673
ColoniaUruguay 9,2955,776
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,4237,099
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,9128,645
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,7447,919
Camden, ScUsa 13,2068,206
Canton, NyUsa 12,6367,852
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,3998,948
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,7067,896
Caribou, MeUsa 12,0927,514
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,9318,657
Casper, WyUsa 15,1089,388
Centralia, WaUsa 15,8149,827
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,8838,006
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,0178,089
Charles City, IaUsa 14,0898,755
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,1098,146
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,1188,152
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,2338,223
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,1958,199
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,9608,054
Chaska, MnUsa 14,0788,748
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5838,441
Chazy, NyUsa 12,4797,754
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,4387,729
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,1018,141
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,9459,287
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,0749,367
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7018,514
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7098,519
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,34310,156
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,2408,227
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,0479,351
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4908,383
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4768,374
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3368,287
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,3098,892
Clark, SdUsa 14,3968,946
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,1248,777
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,7218,527
Clayton, NmUsa 15,1369,406
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,2248,217
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8798,624
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,2399,470
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4738,372
College Park, MdUsa 12,8257,970
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,1719,428
Columbia, MoUsa 14,1388,786
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2178,213
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5938,447
Columbus, InUsa 13,6058,454
Columbus, KsUsa 14,4218,961
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3268,281
Conception, MoUsa 14,3398,911
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,5719,055
Conway, ArUsa 14,1988,823
Conway, ScUsa 13,0218,092
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,6477,859
Corning, ArUsa 14,0918,756
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,4827,756
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,8279,214
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6609,110
Cortland, NyUsa 12,7497,922
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,0389,966
Covington, LaUsa 14,0688,742
Covington, TnUsa 14,0028,701
Crete, NeUsa 14,4708,992
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,0289,338
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8804,275
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8804,275
CaracasVenezuela 11,4827,135
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0676,877
CoroVenezuela 11,8027,334
ChipataZambia 201125
ChomaZambia 820510
ChipingeZimbabwe 677421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -