Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5104,046
BustAfghanistan 6,0273,745
BatnaAlgeria 6,2963,912
BecharAlgeria 6,4133,985
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4484,007
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2973,913
BiskraAlgeria 6,2373,876
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,5733,463
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,7995,468
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6355,366
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6495,375
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0264,987
ByrdAntarctica 9,4165,851
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5615,941
BarilocheArgentina 10,2086,343
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3565,814
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2016,960
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9597,431
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3135,787
BrestBelarus 7,4574,634
BrusselsBelgium 7,8034,849
Belize CityBelize 13,8868,629
BeninBenin 4,2012,611
BohiconBenin 4,2812,660
BermudaBermuda 11,6817,259
BageBrazil 9,0345,614
BambuiBrazil 8,4725,264
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2205,108
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0444,999
BarcelosBrazil 10,7546,683
BarraBrazil 8,3695,200
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7325,426
BarreirasBrazil 8,5395,306
BelémBrazil 9,1855,708
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2625,134
BelterraBrazil 9,8516,121
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5175,293
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7435,433
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3465,186
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7655,447
BrevesBrazil 9,3965,839
BurgasBulgaria 6,3563,950
BurundiBurundi 1,338832
BatouriCameroon 3,0291,883
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,3157,653
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,5389,655
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,3068,268
Banff, AbCanada 15,1079,387
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9358,038
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,2526,992
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,0389,345
Bissett, MbCanada 13,9788,686
Blue River, BcCanada 15,2019,446
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,8047,957
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,4619,608
Brandon, MbCanada 14,3048,888
Broadview, SkCanada 14,4438,975
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,8187,344
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,6439,721
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,5486,555
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,2409,470
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4338,348
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,7111,684
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0141,873
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0576,250
BeijingChina 10,3626,439
BarranquillaColombia 12,3357,665
Benito SalasColombia 12,1977,579
BogotáColombia 12,1197,531
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2674,516
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1891,360
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1531,338
BaniDominican Republic 12,0127,464
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,0917,513
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,9487,425
BahariyaEgypt 4,7782,969
Beni SuefEgypt 4,8373,006
BiarritzFrance 7,3844,589
BordeauxFrance 7,4634,638
BrestFrance 7,9544,943
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,53110,272
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,53310,274
BitamGabon 3,1021,928
BanjulGambia 6,3933,972
BerlinGermany 7,6954,782
BrockenGermany 7,6994,784
BokeGuinea 6,0953,788
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2163,863
BudapestHungary 7,0404,374
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0294,368
BangaloreIndia 5,6533,513
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5603,455
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8224,239
BikanerIndia 6,3093,921
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1795,704
BabolsarIran 5,9933,724
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1983,230
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9733,712
Bandar LengehIran 5,0553,141
BirjandIran 5,8783,652
BushehrIran 5,1313,188
BaghdadIraq 5,3923,351
BasraIraq 5,1963,229
BelmulletIreland 8,6935,402
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5045,284
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4243,992
BergamoItaly 7,1134,420
BolognaItaly 6,9444,315
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1374,435
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2893,908
BrindisiItaly 6,3413,940
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7842,973
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9833,097
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9254,925
BeirutLebanon 5,3543,327
BenghaziLibya 5,3713,337
BirzaiLithuania 7,8904,903
BitolaMacedonia 6,2983,914
BlantyreMalawi 170105
BvumbweMalawi 198123
BintuluMalaysia 8,8895,524
BamakoMali 5,5383,441
Bko-SMali 5,5263,434
BougounMali 5,4203,368
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6374,124
BaitagMongolia 8,8185,480
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2165,727
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9286,169
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3476,430
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2476,368
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4315,861
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3016,401
BulganMongolia 9,7556,062
BhamawMyanmar 8,0645,011
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9407,420
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9837,446
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7367,915
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3208,277
BilmaNiger 4,3512,704
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4692,777
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9356,174
BergenNorway 8,7005,406
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6985,405
BjornoyaNorway 9,9366,174
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2165,727
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0625,631
BadinPakistan 5,7343,563
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4554,011
BalakotPakistan 6,8104,232
BarkhanPakistan 6,2123,860
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,8047,957
BascoPhilippines 10,3266,417
BialystokPoland 7,5724,705
BejaPortugal 7,2904,530
BragancaPortugal 7,5224,674
BistritaRomania 6,9044,290
BucharestRomania 6,5944,097
BajkitRussia 10,0236,229
BarabinskRussia 8,7735,452
BarnaulRussia 8,8665,510
BerezovoRussia 9,0895,648
BiserRussia 8,4025,221
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4537,117
BogdarinRussia 10,6256,602
BogucanyRussia 9,8896,145
BomnakRussia 11,5967,206
BorRussia 9,7406,053
BorzjaRussia 10,6926,644
BratskRussia 10,0066,218
BelgradeSerbia 6,7204,176
BoSierra Leone 5,6493,510
BontheSierra Leone 5,7023,543
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1524,444
BerberaSomalia 2,9971,863
BusanSouth Korea 11,3437,049
BadajozSpain 7,2944,533
BarcelonaSpain 7,0134,358
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3964,596
BabanusaSudan 2,9391,827
BaselSwitzerland 7,3734,582
BernSwitzerland 7,3144,545
BangkokThailand 7,9344,930
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9464,938
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9214,922
BizerteTunisia 6,2793,902
BalikesirTurkey 6,0333,749
BursaTurkey 6,0843,781
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4684,019
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6325,364
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5645,322
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5655,323
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1915,090
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0434,998
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9764,957
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,46610,232
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,9909,315
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,8017,955
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,6358,473
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,6368,474
Batesville, MsUsa 14,0338,720
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1838,813
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,7279,152
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,1968,200
Bedford, MaUsa 12,3207,656
Beeville, TxUsa 14,8429,223
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,0398,724
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,49510,250
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,6889,127
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,4027,707
Bettles, AkUsa 14,1518,793
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,4919,005
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4808,377
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,0869,375
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,7317,911
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7398,537
Bishop, CaUsa 16,29110,124
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,5139,018
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,1388,164
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2338,223
Blaine, WaUsa 15,6269,710
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5928,446
Block Island, RiUsa 12,4957,764
Boerne, TxUsa 14,9159,268
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,7219,769
Booneville, MsUsa 13,8938,633
Boonton, NjUsa 12,6047,832
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,3237,658
Bowler, WiUsa 13,7238,528
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6338,472
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,0318,719
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6869,126
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,4977,766
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1288,779
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3198,277
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,8838,006
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,8138,584
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,7089,140
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,0578,735
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8399,221
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,2008,824
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,11310,013
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,1108,146
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,3248,280
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,9498,047
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,2758,871
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,1918,197
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,9998,699
Burlington, VtUsa 12,4927,763
Burns, OregonUsa 15,8909,874
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7734,209
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2376,983
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,7317,290
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 873542
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 883549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -