Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dedza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dedza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dedza with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9823,718
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5394,063
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5404,064
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,3273,932
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3515,811
AzulArgentina 9,4175,852
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3516,432
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5285,299
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,3166,411
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1946,335
AmberleyAustralia 11,9107,401
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1753,837
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0623,767
AimoresBrazil 7,9744,955
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8494,878
AltamiraBrazil 9,5395,928
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9956,211
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2455,123
ApodiBrazil 7,9244,924
AracajuBrazil 7,7194,796
AracuaiBrazil 8,1285,051
AragarcasBrazil 9,2115,724
AraxaBrazil 8,5785,331
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7794,834
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,6069,698
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,5609,669
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9708,681
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,1386,922
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6817,259
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5588,425
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,7988,574
AbecheChad 3,4632,152
AntofagastaChile 10,8216,724
AricaChile 10,9936,831
AltaiChina 8,7135,415
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3877,698
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3657,684
AraucaColombia 11,8117,339
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0897,512
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,9377,418
AzuaDominican Republic 12,0657,497
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0803,157
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,9173,055
AswanEgypt 4,2602,647
AsyutEgypt 4,6122,866
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,9978,698
AsmaraEritrea 3,3312,070
AssabEritrea 3,1841,979
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6391,640
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7764,211
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,23310,709
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,9893,100
AccraGhana 4,3962,732
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,1943,849
AthensGreece 5,9213,679
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,8913,661
AasiaatGreenland 11,3737,067
AmmassalikGreenland 10,6526,619
AputiteqGreenland 10,5386,549
AkureyriIceland 9,8916,146
AgraIndia 6,6014,102
AhmedabadIndia 5,8913,661
AkolaIndia 6,0813,779
AllahabadIndia 6,7804,213
AmritsarIndia 6,6964,161
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3256,416
AbadanIran 5,1893,225
ArakIran 5,6253,496
AlbengaItaly 7,0104,356
AlgheroItaly 6,6724,146
AmendolaItaly 6,4974,037
AnconaItaly 6,7794,212
ArezzoItaly 6,8174,236
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7412,946
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6822,909
AbashiriJapan 12,7017,893
AburatsuJapan 11,5007,146
AikawaJapan 12,1957,578
AjiroJapan 12,2527,614
AkitaJapan 12,3637,683
AkuneJapan 11,3957,081
AomoriJapan 12,4227,719
AsahikawaJapan 12,5507,799
AsosanJapan 11,4907,140
AmmanJordan 5,1523,201
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7324,804
AinaziLatvia 8,0785,020
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,454903
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,7211,069
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,494928
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,6411,020
AtarMauritania 6,4614,015
AgalegaMauritius 2,4641,531
AcapulcoMexico 15,0929,378
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2925,774
AltaiMongolia 9,1465,684
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5835,955
AgadirMorocco 6,8334,246
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8984,908
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0017,458
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5277,784
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9368,038
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9798,065
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2397,606
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3377,666
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9818,066
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9818,066
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9818,066
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9818,066
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5068,393
AgadezNiger 4,5192,808
AsuncionParaguay 9,5205,916
ArequipaPeru 11,1886,952
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2346,360
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3189,519
AradRomania 6,8504,257
AjanRussia 12,1817,569
AldanRussia 11,4267,100
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,3034,538
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1705,698
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,4897,761
AnadyrRussia 13,7548,547
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7805,456
ArmavirRussia 6,6304,120
AstrakhanRussia 6,8774,274
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7749,802
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7434,812
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0114,357
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8864,279
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8614,264
Abu HamedSudan 3,7652,340
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0081,869
AqiqSudan 3,6452,265
ArbaatSudan 3,8092,367
AromaSudan 3,3592,087
AtbaraSudan 3,5602,212
Abu KamalSyria 5,4643,396
AleppoSyria 5,6243,495
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1305,052
AtakpameTogo 4,3932,730
AdanaTurkey 5,7053,545
AfyonTurkey 5,9143,675
AnkaraTurkey 6,0363,751
AntalyaTurkey 5,7033,544
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3203,927
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6305,363
AberporthUk 8,2795,145
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2815,146
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,5334,060
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7574,199
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8443,010
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8353,004
ArtigasUruguay 9,2815,767
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,9418,663
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,4078,953
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,8539,851
Abilene, TxUsa 14,9509,290
Ada, MnUsa 14,2418,850
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3918,321
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2988,263
Akron, OhUsa 13,1948,199
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,3239,522
Albany, GaUsa 13,4938,385
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,5507,799
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,0988,761
Albion, NeUsa 14,5149,019
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,4849,622
Aledo, IlUsa 13,9848,690
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,4378,971
Algona, IaUsa 14,1678,804
Alice, TxUsa 14,8729,242
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,6917,887
Alliance, NeUsa 14,8809,247
Alma, MiUsa 13,4558,361
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,3048,267
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,3689,550
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,0539,354
Amherst, MaUsa 12,4857,759
Amite, LaUsa 14,1198,773
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,7969,194
Anderson, InUsa 13,5898,445
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3848,317
Angelica, NyUsa 12,8988,015
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3918,321
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,3259,523
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,6008,451
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,3028,266
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3408,290
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8138,583
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,9309,899
Atchison, KsUsa 14,3628,925
Athens, GaUsa 13,4198,339
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5238,403
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,6207,842
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,4188,960
Auburn, NeUsa 14,4218,962
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2978,263
Augusta, MtUsa 15,2259,461
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7178,524
Austin, TxUsa 14,8089,202
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0864,403
AndizanUzbekistan 7,2684,517
AcariguaVenezuela 11,7107,277
AdenYemen 3,2432,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -